Cricket Betting at fff999 — Bangladesh's Premier Online Cricket Betting Experience
From BPL, IPL and T20 World Cup to international Test cricket — get live odds on every ball at fff999 and place your bets easily in Bengali.
Why bet on cricket at fff999?
fff999's cricket betting section is built with Bangladeshi cricket fans in mind — a simple interface, fast payments and support in Bengali.
Live In-Play Betting
Place bets on live odds that update after every over and every ball — make your decisions while the match is in progress.
Fast Withdrawals
After a win, your money is sent to your bKash or Nagad account within just 30 minutes to 3 hours.
Secure Transactions
Every deposit and withdrawal is protected by SSL encryption and advanced security measures.
100% Welcome Bonus
Make your first deposit and get a 100% bonus up to ৳10,000. 20x wagering requirement applies.
Bengali Support Team
Get live chat assistance in Bengali 24 hours a day, 7 days a week — no language barrier.
Mobile Friendly
Enjoy the full cricket betting experience from your smartphone — works completely in the browser without a separate app.
Which tournaments can you bet on?
fff999 covers the most popular cricket tournaments for Bangladesh. From the crowd-favourite BPL in Dhaka to the ICC World Cup — live and pre-match markets are available for every major event.
- BPL (Bangladesh Premier League) — the country's top Twenty20 tournament, with live odds on every match
- IPL (Indian Premier League) — the most talked-about tournament in South Asia, with a wide range of markets available
- T20 World Cup — a global ICC event, with special markets for every Bangladesh Tigers match
- International Tests and ODIs — full-day live betting with session-based markets
- Asia Cup — competitive odds on the regional tournament
- County and Domestic Leagues — leagues from England, Australia and the Caribbean are also covered
What types of bets can you place on cricket?
fff999's cricket betting section offers a variety of markets — suitable for both new and experienced bettors.
| Bet Type | Description | Available |
|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Bet on which team will win the match | Yes |
| Toss Winner | Which team will win the toss — simple and quickly settled | Yes |
| Over/Under Runs | Whether the total runs in a given over will be above or below a set line | Yes |
| Top Run Scorer | Which batter will score the most runs in that match | Yes |
| Top Wicket Taker | Which bowler will take the most wickets in that match | Yes |
| Method of First Wicket | How the first wicket will fall — bowled, LBW, run out, etc. | Yes |
| Live In-Play Markets | The option to place bets on updated odds after every ball while the match is in progress | Yes |
How to get started — 4 easy steps
Open an Account
Go to the fff999 Login page and register quickly with your details — completed in just a few minutes.
Make a Deposit
Deposit a minimum of ৳300 via bKash, Nagad, Rocket or Upay — instant credit.
Choose Cricket
Go to the Sportsbook section, find your preferred tournament and match, and browse the available markets.
Win and Withdraw
When you win a bet, withdraw a minimum of ৳800 — you will receive your money within 30 minutes to 3 hours.
Stand Behind the Bangladesh Tigers
Whenever the Bangladesh national cricket team — our Tigers — takes the field, fff999 brings the best odds for every match. From the thrilling matches of the BPL to Bangladesh's historic wins in ICC tournaments — raise the excitement of every ball with live betting.
Whether it's at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium in Chittagong or a ground in Dubai — fff999 keeps you connected from anywhere. Place a pre-match bet before the game or change your bet in just a few seconds while the match is live.
Bonuses and Payment Benefits for Cricket Betting
100% First Deposit Bonus — up to ৳10,000
When you open an account at fff999 for the first time and make a deposit, you will receive a 100% bonus up to ৳10,000. The bonus is added directly to your cricket betting balance. It can be withdrawn once the 20x wagering requirement is met.
Example calculation:
- ৳1,000 deposit → ৳1,000 bonus → total balance ৳2,000
- ৳22,000 deposit → ৳10,000 bonus → total balance ৳32,000
Payment Methods
Minimum Deposit: ৳300 | Minimum Withdrawal: ৳800 | Withdrawal Time: 30 Minutes – 3 Hours
VIP Program — Play More, Earn More Cashback
fff999's three-tier VIP program gives cricket betting enthusiasts weekly cashback every week.
Bronze
The entry level for new members. Enjoy up to 0.4% weekly cashback every week.
Weekly Cashback 0.4%Silver
For regular bettors. Reach the Silver level through consistent betting and earn up to 0.8% cashback every week.
Weekly Cashback 0.8%Gold
Maximum benefits for top players. At the Gold level, earn up to 1.2% weekly cashback every week.
Weekly Cashback 1.2%Start cricket betting at fff999 today
Start with just ৳300 deposit — get a 100% bonus and place live bets on BPL and IPL.
21+ For people aged 21 and above only. Please play responsibly.